Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas
Featuring a prime location 5 minutes' walk from the Church of Saint Paul the Apostle, the spacious Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. This apartment is situated 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and within a few blocks of BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus station.
The 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort is a 10-minute drive from the 3-bedroom apartment, while the enclosed volcanic Red Beach is a 15-minute ride away. The historic park "Botanical Garden" is 3.4 km from the property.
This apartment has a seating area and a kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of towels in the bathroom.
There is also a fully-fitted kitchen at Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment, equipped with a refrigerator and an oven. Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment is in the vicinity of Siqueira Campos underground station and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.4 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment?
Guests of this spacious Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the historic park "Botanical Garden" (3.4 km) as well as the narrow Red Beach (3.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment?
A stay at Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment begins at $94. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment?
Guests of Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a fridge and an oven as well. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment?
Absolutely, Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment offers the convenience of a washing machine. - ❓
Does this spacious Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at this spacious Rj04 Ap Em Copacabana Ate 6 Pessoas apartment.